Enquire now
Home >> Products >> Herbal Extracts >> Aloe Barbadensis extract

Aloe Barbadensis extract

Botanical Name : Aloe Barbadensis
Common Name : Aloe vera
Assay : 100:1, 200:1 by Herb Extract RatioC
Product Usage : Stomachic, Liver wellbeing, emmenagogue


Description :

The succulent aloe vera plant, which is native to the Arabian Peninsula but is now widely farmed in tropical and subtropical climates worldwide, is the source of aloe vera extract. The plant's interior leaves contain a gel-like material that is processed to create the extract. For its alleged health and beauty benefits, aloe vera extract has a long history of usage in traditional medicine. It is also widely utilized in the cosmetic and skincare sectors.

Aloe vera extract's capacity to calm and treat skin irritants and wounds is among its best-known uses. Anti-inflammatory and antibacterial chemicals included in the extract may aid in reducing inflammation and redness, preventing infection, and promoting healing. In order to cure a range of skin diseases, including sunburn, acne, and psoriasis, aloe vera extract is frequently utilized in topical products including creams, lotions, and gels.

Application of Aloe Barbadensis extract

  1. Skincare: Due to its calming and healing qualities, aloe vera extract is frequently utilized in the cosmetic and skincare industries. It can be included in creams, lotions, and gels to help hydrate and shield the skin as well as cure a number of skin issues, including as psoriasis, acne, and sunburn.
  2. Health of the digestive system: Aloe vera extract has long been used to assist the digestive system because it includes substances that can aid to lessen inflammation in the gastrointestinal tract and encourage good digestion. To treat constipation and enhance overall digestive function, it can be taken as a supplement or juice.
  3. Wound healing: Aloe vera extract has been used as a natural therapy for wound healing for millennia. It has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial components that could aid in reducing inflammation, preventing infection, and promoting healing.
  4. Haircare: To help hydrate and strengthen hair, aloe vera extract can be used to shampoos and conditioners. Additionally, it functions as a natural treatment for dandruff and other scalp issues.
  5. Dental health: Dental health: It has been demonstrated that an aloe vera extract's antibacterial qualities can aid in preventing the development of oral bacteria. To enhance oral hygiene and stop tooth decay, it can be added to mouthwash and toothpaste.

  6. Aloe vera extract of the highest caliber is produced by Alpspure Lifesciences.
Top

 

Alpspure Lifesciences
Typically replies within an hour

Alpspure Lifesciences
Hi there 👋

How can I help you?
1:40
×
Chat with Us