Enquire now
Home >> Products >> Herbal Extracts >> Althaea Officinalis Extract

Althaea Officinalis Extract

Botanical Name : Althaea Officinalis Extract
Common Name : Khatmi Extract
Assay : 06:01 by Herb Extract Ratio
Applications : Lung Protective Agent, GIT Protective Agent
Product Usage : Good for Sore-throat, Expectorant


Description :

Althaea Officinalis Extract is a natural treatment for whooping cough (pertussis), bronchitis, and other respiratory issues. It also relieves cough and sore throat. This is because both the blossom and the root contain significant amounts of mucilage. It is advised to take this herb for indigestion and diarrhea, as well as for peptic ulcers, hiatus hernias, mouth ulcers, enteritis, and colitis, which are all conditions associated with inflammation of the digestive tract.

Top

 

Alpspure Lifesciences
Typically replies within an hour

Alpspure Lifesciences
Hi there πŸ‘‹

How can I help you?
1:40
Γ—
Chat with Us